Launceston Tennis Club

Cornwall, England

Edwardian Tournament 2010

Sunday 23rd May 2010

Competitors
Competitors lined up before the start of the Edwardian Tournament. Some made more of an effort with period clothing than others!

Final Scores
PositionNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
1Graham Worth181815211619107
2Suzanne Cole141819261613106
3=Kevin Worth14161716221499
3=Helen Davies15161721141699
5Tim Mitchell10161426161698
6Jenny Worth18141411221897
7Peter McAughey17141911181695
8Maureen McCann22141516101693
9Abi Logg1716186161992
10Tim Hambly2218136141891
11Sarah Cooke10181316181489
12Adam Baker15141816101386